Protect you home today with premium, family-safe pest control.

(817) 993-0024

Green and Safe Pest Control
Green and Safe Pest Control
  • Home
  • Pest Control
    • Ant Control
    • Cockroach Control
    • Wasp Control
    • Spider Control
    • Tick Control
    • Bed Bug Control
    • Flea Control
    • Mosquito Control
    • Rodent Control
    • Termite Control
    • Termite Protection Plan
    • Rodent Exclusion
  • Service areas
    • Mckinney Pest Control
    • Fort Worth Pest Control
    • Lewisville Pest Control
    • Keller Pest Control
    • Arlington Pest Control
    • Frisco Pest Control
    • Grapevine Pest Control
  • Services
    • Additional Services
    • Commercial Pest Control
    • Home Pest Control
  • Critter Control
  • Blog Post
    • Critter Removal post
  • Contact
  • More
    • Home
    • Pest Control
      • Ant Control
      • Cockroach Control
      • Wasp Control
      • Spider Control
      • Tick Control
      • Bed Bug Control
      • Flea Control
      • Mosquito Control
      • Rodent Control
      • Termite Control
      • Termite Protection Plan
      • Rodent Exclusion
    • Service areas
      • Mckinney Pest Control
      • Fort Worth Pest Control
      • Lewisville Pest Control
      • Keller Pest Control
      • Arlington Pest Control
      • Frisco Pest Control
      • Grapevine Pest Control
    • Services
      • Additional Services
      • Commercial Pest Control
      • Home Pest Control
    • Critter Control
    • Blog Post
      • Critter Removal post
    • Contact

(817) 993-0024


  • Home
  • Pest Control
    • Ant Control
    • Cockroach Control
    • Wasp Control
    • Spider Control
    • Tick Control
    • Bed Bug Control
    • Flea Control
    • Mosquito Control
    • Rodent Control
    • Termite Control
    • Termite Protection Plan
    • Rodent Exclusion
  • Service areas
    • Mckinney Pest Control
    • Fort Worth Pest Control
    • Lewisville Pest Control
    • Keller Pest Control
    • Arlington Pest Control
    • Frisco Pest Control
    • Grapevine Pest Control
  • Services
    • Additional Services
    • Commercial Pest Control
    • Home Pest Control
  • Critter Control
  • Blog Post
    • Critter Removal post
  • Contact

Tick Pest Control

Tick, Fleas, Pest Control, Termite control, Bed Buds, Keller, Fort worth, Hurst, Flower Mound


  • Ticks are small, parasitic pests that attach to people and pets, feeding on blood and potentially transmitting harmful diseases. They thrive in shaded, humid areas like tall grass, brush, and tree lines — making them a serious concern for families who enjoy spending time outdoors.
  • Green & Safe’s Tick Control Service is designed to protect your property with targeted, eco‑conscious treatments that reduce tick populations and create a safer environment for your home. Our specialists identify high‑risk zones, apply premium products with precision, and build a protective barrier that keeps ticks away from your yard, pets, and family.
  • The result is a cleaner, safer outdoor space — backed by thoughtful service, expert care, and solutions that align with our commitment to green, family‑friendly pest protection.

Pest Control, Bed Bugs, Fleas, Ticks, Termites, Spiders, Mosquitoes, Bed Bugs, exterminator, Keller

Why Choose Green & Safe Pest Control services?

At Green & Safe Pest Control, we know how to effectively eliminate all pests.  Providing guaranteed pest control services for Fort Worth, Grapevine, Keller and its surrounding areas. We can't wait to help you take back your home from these invading pests. 

Pest Control, Bed Bugs, Termite Control, Flea control, Mosquito control, Fort Worth, Keller, Hurst

When to contact Green & Safe Pest Control?

Prevention is the name of the game when it comes to pest control and there is no one better at effective prevention than the experts at Green & Safe Pest Control. We highly recommend starting on a pest control program before you see any pests, so if you are already having problems, it's definitely time to give us a call. We provide pest control in Fort Worth, Keller, Roanoke, Southlake, Watuaga. Haslet, Flower Mound, Denton, Arlington, and surrounding areas.

Your Pest Free Home Starts Here!

We Look Forward To Serving You!

A Different Kind Of Pest Control

 We provide pest control in Fort Worth, Keller, Roanoke, Southlake, Watuaga. Haslet, Flower Mound, Denton, Arlington, and surrounding areas. 


Green and Safe Pest Control

5751 Kroger Dr., Ste 234, Fort Worth, TX 76244, US

(817) 993-0024

Hours

Mon

09:00 am – 06:00 pm

Tue

09:00 am – 06:00 pm

Wed

09:00 am – 06:00 pm

Thu

09:00 am – 06:00 pm

Fri

09:00 am – 06:00 pm

Sat

Closed

Sun

Closed

Copyright © 2018 Green and Safe Pest Control - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by

  • Rodent Exclusion
  • Mckinney Pest Control
  • Fort Worth Pest Control
  • Lewisville Pest Control
  • Keller Pest Control
  • Arlington Pest Control
  • Frisco Pest Control
  • Grapevine Pest Control
  • Critter Control
  • Critter Removal post
  • GSPC Promo
  • Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies.

Accept & Close

$79 First Service - Limited spots available

Grab the next available appointment. Family-safe treatments. 5-Star Rated.

Reserve My Spot